Monday JAN 19
|
Tuesday JAN 20 |
Wednesday JAN 21 |
Thursday JAN 22 |
Friday JAN 23 |
Saturday JAN 24 |
Sunday JAN 25 |
|
8:30 am Mind Games FL | 8:30
am Shorts 2 |
8:30
am Shorts 1 |
8:00 am |
8:30
am Burying the Past DOC |
|||
10:15 |
9:30
am Abby Singer FL |
10 am |
9 am |
9:00 am |
|||
12 noon |
12
noon Shorts 1 |
12
noon Face of the Serpent FL |
12 noon |
10:30
am GENIUS FL |
10:30 am |
10 am Best Music: |
|
1
pm Sideman DOC 3 pm |
2 pm |
2
pm Burying the Past DOC |
1 pm |
12 noon |
12:15 pm |
12
noon Best Music Short Film Winner |
|
3 pm Conspiracized FL 5 pm | 4
pm GENIUS |
4 pm |
2:25 pm |
2
pm Five Stages of Beer FL |
2
pm Abby Singer FL |
3 pm |
|
5 pm |
6
pm No Turning Back FL |
5:45 pm |
4:10 pm |
4:30 pm 5:40 pm Chromatic Fantasy/Sweet Thunder |
4 pm |
5 pm Addition Films that have won Special Awards |
|
7 pm
|
8
pm Chromatic Fantasy/Sweet Thunder MP |
6:15
pm Five Stages of Beer FL |
6 pm |
6
pm No Turning Back FL |
6 pm 8 pm MP |
7
pm Mango Kiss |
|
8:45 pm cicadas FL | 8:30
pm Swing! |
8
pm Sensitive Johnson FL |
7:45 pm |
8
pm Sensitive Johnson FL |
8:20
pm Mango Kiss FL |
9 pm
|
|
10
pm I'll Bury You Tomorrow FL |
10
pm Burying the Past DOC |
10
pm Shorts 3 |
10 pm |
||||
Total Group of Films
Shorts Group 1
Soda Jerks
14 minutes
Montgomery West and the Wings of Death16:12 minutes
Portrait of a Filmmaker 2:03 minutes
Delivered, Guaranteed, Confidential. 15 minutes
Say What? 35 minutes
Shorts Group 2
Silver Cattle 17 minutes
Murder Act One 10:44 minutes
No Surrender
12 minutes
Sketches 16:25 minutes
Chapter 2: How to Breathe 21:30 min
Brief Encounter 6 minutes
Shorts Group 3
Brief Encounter 6 minutes
Soda Jerks
14 minutes
Montgomery West and the Wings of Death16:12 minutes
Murder Act One 10:44 minutes
Shorts Group 4 Sketches 16:25 minutes
No Surrender
12 minutes
Chapter 2: How to Breathe 21:30 min.
Portrait of a Filmmaker 2:03 minutes
FL - Full Length Films (in alphebetical order)
Abby Singer 80 minutes
Cicadas 92 minutes
Conspiracized, 83 minutes
Face the Music 83 minutes
Face of the Serpent 106 minutes
Five Stages of Beer 90 minutes
Genius 77 minutes
Išll Bury You Tomorrow 109 minutes
Man Without a Name 96 minutes
Mango Kiss 85 minutes
Mind Games 96 minutes
No Turning Back 120 minutes
Sensitive Johnson 95 minutes
Swing! 105 minutes
The Other Side of Joy 59 minutes
MP - Music Performance Films
Sweet Thunder 5 minutes
Chromatic Fantasy 15 minutes
DOC - Documentary Films
Burying the Past - The Mountain Meadow Massacre 88 minutes
Know the Truth 56:46 minutes
Music from the Edge of Time: Los Zafiros 85 minutes
Sideman